Previous Tour Dates

2014

Date Venue Town
10th – 21st March Maningrida College Maningrida
24th – 28th March Nganmarriyanga School Nganmarriyanga
30th April – 9th May Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
18th – 23rd May Umbakumba School Umbakumba
26th – 30th May Alyangula School Alyangula
2nd – 6th June Angurugu School Angurugu
9th – 13th June Milyakburra School Bickerton Island
15th – 18th July Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
4th – 8th August Wugularr School Wugularr (Beswick)
11th – 15th August Jilkminggan School Jilkminggan
18th – 23rd August Groote Eylandt & Bickerton Island Schools Groote Eylandt & Bickerton Island
17th – 21st November MacFarlane School Katherine
24th Nov – 5th Dec Numbulwar CEC Numbulwar

 

2013

Date

Venue

Town

21st – 24th Jan Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
18th – 23rd   Feb MacFarlane School Katherine
25th Feb – 1st   March Maningrida CEC Maningrida
29th April –   3rd May Maningrida CEC Maningrida
13th May –   17th May Ngakwurralangwa College Groote Eylandt
20th – 24th   May Milyakburra School Bickerton Island
27th – 31st   May Angurugu School Angurugu
3rd – 7th June Alyangula School Alyangula
11th – 14th   June Umbakumba School Umbakumba
23rd – 26th   July Manyallaluk School Manyallaluk
29th July –   2nd August Jilkminggan School Jilkminggan
6th – 9th   August Urapunga School Urgapunga
12th – 16th   August Bulman School Bulman
19th – 23rd   August Barunga School Barunga
26th – 30th   August Nganmarriyanga School Nganmarriyanga
2nd – 6th   September Borroloola CEC Borroloola
9th – 13th   September Robinson River School Robinson River
16h – 27th   September Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
2nd – 13th   December Numbulwar CEC Numbulwar

2012

Date

Venue

Town

19th Jan Maitland Town Hall Maitland
20th – 24th Feb Manunda Tce Primary School Karama
27th Feb – 9th March Maningrida School Maningrida
19th – 23rd March Milyakburra School Milyakburra
26th – 30th March Angurugu School Angurugu
2nd – 4th April Baptist Westcare Camp
21st – 25th May Angurugu School Angurugu
28th May – 1st June Umbakumba School Umbakumba
4th – 8th June Alyangula Area School Alyangula
12th -20th June Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
24th – 27th July Robinson River School Robinson River
30th July – 3rd August Mataranka School Mataranka
7th – 10th August Amanbidji School Amanbidji
13th – 17th August Bulla School Bulla
20th – 24th August Timber Creek School Timber Creek
27th – 31st August Yarralin School Yarralin
3rd – 7th September Pigeon Hole School Pigeon Hole (Bunbidee)
10th – 14th September Wugularr School Wugularr (Beswick)
17th – 28th September Ramingining CEC Ramingining
26th – 30th November Nganmarriyanga School Palumpa
3rd – 14th December Numbulwar CEC Numbulwar

 

Tour  Dates 2011
Date Venue Town
8th April Harvest Christian School Tumby Bay
18th – 21st April Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
27th & 28th April Booleroo School Booleroo
16th – 31st May Maningrida CEC Maningrida
6th – 10th June Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
20th June Peterborough School Peterborough
27th June – 1st July Nantawarra & Pt Germein Nantawarra & Pt Germein
5th July Mintabie Area School Mintabie
26th – 29th July Robinson River School Robinson River
2nd – 5th August Pigeon Hole School Pigeon Hole
8th – 12th August Yarralin School Yarralin
15th – 19th August Timber Creek School Timber Creek
22nd – 26th August Bulla School Bulla
29th – 31st August Amanbidji School Amanbidji
5th – 9th September Wugularr School Wugularr
12th – 16th September Mataranka School Mataranka
19th – 30th September Ramingining CEC Ramingining
24th – 28th October Umbakumba School Umbakumba
31st Oct – 4th November Milyakburra School Bickerton Island
7th – 11th November Alyangula Area School Alyangula
14th – 18th November Numbulwar CEC Numbulwar
21st – 25th November Angurugu School Angurugu
Tour Dates 2010
Date Venue Town
3rd & 4th February Harvest Christian School Kadina
15th – 18th February Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
24th February Fuse Festival Adelaide
15th – 17th March Glencoe Central Primary School Glencoe
19th March Street Link Adelaide
21st – 23rd April Oodnadatta Aboriginal School Oodnadatta
4th – 7th May Kiana School Kiana
10th – 17th May Bulla School Bulla
18th – 21st May MacFarlane School Katherine
24th – 28th May Timber Creek School Timber Creek
31st May – 4th June Yarralin School Yarralin
7th – 11th June Kalkaringi CEC Kalkaringi
14th – 18th June Pigeon Hole School Pigeon Hole
21st – 23rd July Amanbidji School Amanbidji
26th – 30th July Mataranka School Mataranka
3rd – 6th August Wugularr School Wugularr
9th – 13th August Umbakumba School Umbakumba – Groote Eylandt
16th – 20th August Alyangula School Alyangula – Groote Eylandt
23rd – 27th August Milyakburra School Bickerton Island
30th August – 3rd September Angurugu School Angurugu – Groote Eylandt
6th – 17th September Ramingining CEC Ramingining
20th – 24th September Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
Tour Dates 2009
Date Venue Town
13th January Raukkan
19th – 21st January Holiday Programme Wallaroo
4th March Fuse Festival Adelaide
17th & 18th March Robe Primary School Robe
23rd March Baptist Westcare Adelaide
31st March – 2nd April Glencoe Central Primary School Glencoe
22nd April Magill Detention Centre Magill
29th April - 1st May Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
5th – 8th May Yarralin School Yarralin
20th – 22nd May Amanbidji School Amanbidji
25th – 29th May Bulla School Bulla
1st – 5th June Mataranka School Mataranka
15th – 19th June Wugularr School Wugularr
22nd – 25th July Various Locations Darwin
27th – 31st July Timber Creek School Timber Creek
4th – 7th August Pigeon Hole School Pigeon Hole
10th – 14th August Kalkaringi CEC Kalkaringi
17th – 11th September Nhulunbuy Primary School Nhulunbuy & surrounds
14th – 25th September Ramingining CEC Ramingining
19th – 23rd October Milyakburra School Bickerton Island
26th – 30th October Umbakumba School Umbakumba – Groote Eylandt
2nd – 6th November Angurugu School Angurugu – Groote Eylandt
9th – 20th November Maningrida CEC Maningrida
7th & 8th December Booleroo School Booleroo
Tour Dates 2008
Date Venue Town
14th – 23rd January Holiday Programme YP Wallaroo
24th January – 5th March Various Locations Adelaide
6th & 7th March Fuse Festival Adelaide
11th March Murray Bridge
12th March – 15th April Various Locations Adelaide
16th & 18th April Meningie
8th & 9th May Mintabie Area School Mintabie
12th – 16th May Oodnadatta Aboriginal School Oodnadatta
19th & 20th May Yulara School Yulara/Alice Springs
22nd & 23rd May Tennnant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
27th – 29th May Mataranka School Mataranka
3rd – 7th June Milyerri School Minyerri
11th – 14th June Various Locations Katherine
16th – 20th June Wugularr School Wugularr
28th July – 1st August Timber Creek School Timber Creek
5th – 8th August Bulla School Bulla
11th – 15th August Kalkaringi CEC Kalkaringi
18th – 22nd August Pigeon Hole School Pigeon Hole
25th – 29th August Yarralin School Yarralin
3rd – 5th September Amanbidji School Amanbidji
8th – 12th September Mataranka School Mataranka
15th – 26th September Ramingining CEC Ramingining
7th – 10th October MacFarlane Primary School Katherine
13th – 24th October Various Locations Darwin
Mid November Glencoe Central Primary School Glencoe
Late November Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
December Oodnadatta and Adelaide
Tour Dates 2007
Date Venue Town
30th January – 6th May Various Locations Adelaide
7th May – 18th May Glossop High School Glossop (Riverland – SA)
29th May Yulara School Yulara
1st June Anzac Hill High School Alice Springs
5th June Tennnant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
11th June – 22nd June Wugularr Primary School Wugularr
24th July – 26th July Various Locations Katherine
30th July – 3rd Aug Mataranka Primary School Mataranka
7th – 10th Aug Kalkaringi CEC Kalkaringi
15th – 17th Aug Amanbidji School Amanbidji
20th – 24th Aug Bulla School Bulla
27th – 31st Aug Timber Creek School Timber Creek
3rd – 7th Sept Various Locations Katherine
10th – 14th Sept Yarralin School Yarralin
17th – 21st Sept Pigeon Hole School Pigeon Hole
24th Sept – 19th Oct Various Locations Darwin
22nd – 26th Oct Ramingining CEC Ramingining
Nov Oodnadatta Community Project Oodandatta
3rd – 5th Dec Glencoe Centra Primary School Glencoe
Tour Dates 2006
Date Venue Town
30th January – 13th March Various Locations Adelaide
14th March – 16th March Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
3rd April – 5th April Riverland
5th April – 4th May Various Locations Adelaide
8th – 12th May Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
15th – 23rd May Oodnadatta & Mintabie Outback South Australia
25th – 26th May Yulara School Yulara
1st June Ross Park Primary School Alice Springs
7th June & 8th June Tennant Creek Primary School Tennant Creek
14th June Elliott Primary School Elliott
19th – 23rd June Various Locations Katherine area
25th -27th July MacFarlane Primary School Katherine
1st – 3rd August Croc Fest Alice Springs
7th – 11th August Various Locations Katherine
14th – 18th  August Wugularr School Wugularr
25th August – 10th September Various Locations Darwin
18th – 22nd September Timber Creek & Bulla School Timber Creek & Bulla
1st – 7th October Various Locations Adelaide
9th – 13th October Oodnadatta Aboriginal School Oodnadatta
17th – 19th October Croc Fest Swan Hill
Mid November Pika Wiya Health Service Port Augusta
Tour Dates 2005
Date Venue Town
4th August 2005 Ross Park Primary School Alice Springs
10th & 11th August 2005 MacFarlane Primary School Katherine
16th – 31st August 2005 Various Locations Darwin
2nd September 2005 Jabiru School Jabiru
5th-7th September 2005 Casuarina Street Primary School Katherine
8th – 13th September 2005 Oodnadatta & Mintabie Alice Springs
14h – 16th September 2005 Yulara School Yulara
19th September 2005 Mintabie Area School Mintabie
22nd September 2005 Oodnadatta Aboriginal School Oodnadatta
27th September 2005 Woomera Area School Woomera
29th September  2005 Andamooka Primary School Andamooka
12th – 13th October 2005 Croc Fest Swan Hill

 

Share